?

Log in

No account? Create an account
  | 0 - 5 |  

stolen identity crisis

July 22nd, 2006 (09:39 pm)

http://www.swebok.org/reviewers/user.html?UserSID=777

Some dude has my name. wtf..

/ellioT

Forgot...

July 22nd, 2006 (04:36 pm)

yikes, I keep forgetting about LJ. but a lot has happened since my entry so long ago!!

So Jen and I have been friends for like 7 yrs or something, but i never really realized that I liked her until a few months ago. But apparantly she liked me for a while, and so anyway we started dating. And it was awesome because she is really hot and likes awesome music like Alk3 and stuff like I do so it was cool.
But after a few months things were kinda rocky becuase there was this party at Kate Hughes's house that was like, really a little wild and on a dare me and my pal Kris kissed and we were both kinda a little drunk too lol :-\ but anyway there were some pics on someone's myspace of it and Jen got weird about it even tho I amnot like, gay, I'm just bi.
but then she cooled down and actually wanted Kris to like, join in with us...you know...;-) and I was like "are you sure about that" and she said she was, so one night he came over and we kind of started up but then Jen started CRYING and was all emotional and I felt so bad becuz I should of seen it coming. Kris left and we talked like all nite, me and Jen. and a few days later we broke up and now our friendship is wrecked but I might ask Kris out for real. Ugh. talk about Drama.

/ellioT

Another try.

February 10th, 2006 (11:07 pm)

OK, I am trying this again.

So happy it's friday. I had a way hard lit test today....not my fave subject. I dno't like this book we're reading. Zzzzzz.

Me and Mitch and Jen went to the park after school though. we played tag lol.

I need to practice LJing. I know I'm bad. :-/

/ellioT

FYI:

January 14th, 2006 (05:34 pm)

My layout is in transition...

/ellioT

Nothing like= a fresh new LJ in the morning*.

January 14th, 2006 (12:19 pm)
In my heart ==>: need to shower
In my ears ==>: Nothing

My new LJ!!!

Facts:

-My name is Elliot
-I'm 16
-I live in Georgia
-Some call me emo
-I need a layout
-<3

PAST

First grade teacher's name: Mrs. Gregory...i hated her
Last word you said: "candle"
Last song you sang: Happy Birthday
Last song stuck in your head: Some Alk3 song...


PRESENT

What's in your CD player: mix CD with a lot of cool stuff...too many to name.
What color socks are you wearing: flesh color. I'm barefoot!!
What's under your bed: some old preppy clothes from last year...dont even go there.
What's the weather like: sunny. hguess I can't go outside.
What time did you wake up today: 10/11 i think
FUTURE

Who do you want to marry: my laptop
Are you going to college: can I major in emo? lol
Where do you want to go: Warped Tour
What is your career going to be: Artist
Where are you going to live: maybe Japan
How many kids do you want: umm...none right now...
Kids' names: GAA!!!
Where do you want your honeymoon: Japan lolz
What kind of car will you have: '86 Volvo \m/

/ellioT

  | 0 - 5 |